Untitled Document
Management Development & Training Unit
Office of the Deputy Chief Secretary (Personnel & Training)
Provincial Council of Sabaragamuwa
Untitled Document
+94 45 2232263 / Amila (0712129301)     
Untitled Document
 Untitled Document

 Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Login to the System
     
User Name           Please Enter the user name
Password           Please Enter the Password
 Untitled Document
Training Programs
Payroll - Management Development & Training Center -Pussella (Application Closing Date 2019-07-22, Program Start Date 2019-07-25)

Procurement procedure (work/constructions/supplies) - Management Development & Training Center -Pussella (Application Closing Date 2019-07-31, Program Start Date 2019-08-05)

 Untitled Document
Jul - 2019 Training Calander

01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Untitled Document
trplan
Training Plan
You can download the Annual Training Plan of MDTU from here
lms
Login to LMS
Click here to login our Learning Management System (LMS)
Personnel Trainings
Personnel Trainings
Click here for request funds for trainings which are conducted by other institutes
Staff
Staff
Enter you National Identity Card No. to view the training profile and download the calling letter
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Foreign Scholarships
 Untitled Document
Education System for Children with Disability- Promotion of Inclusive Education System Utilizing the Experience of Special Needs Education - Japan (2019-08-13)

Road maintenance - Japan (2019-08-20)

Lifestlyle Related Diseases Prevention - JAPAN (2019-08-22)

Promoting of Non- Formal Education - Japan (2019-09-20)

upcoming Traiing under the india Technical Economic Co-operation (ITEC) Scholarship Scheme of the ministry of External Affairs Goverment of India for the month of august 2019 - India (2019-12-31)

upcoming Traiing under the india Technical Economic Co-operation (ITEC) Scholarship Scheme of the ministry of External Affairs Goverment of India for the month of august 2019 - India (2019-12-31)

Training Slots under Indian Technical and Economic Coopertion (ITEC) and TCS Colombo Plan for the year 2019-20 in India - india (2020-06-01)

 Untitled Document
Untitled Document
Outside Trainings
 Untitled Document
Workshop on Event Management - Miloda - Academy of financial studies (2019-07-22)

Workshop on ISO 45001:2018 Standard and Implementation of Occupational Health and Safety Management System - Sri Lanka Standers Institution (2019-07-25)

Information System Auditing - Miloda- Academy of Financial Studies (2019-08-01)

ISO 9001:2015 තත්ත්ව පද්ධති ක්‍රියාත්මක කිරීමේ දී කනිෂ්ඨ කළමණාකරුවන්ගේ සහ සුපරීක්ෂක ශ්‍රේණියේ නිලධාරීන්ගේ කාර්යභාරය පිළිබඳ පුුහුණු පාඨමාලාව - Sri Lanka Standards Institution (2019-08-02)

තත්ත්ව කළමනාකරණය පිළීබඳ සහතික පත්‍ර පාඨමාලාව - Sri Lanka Standards Institution (2019-08-10)

Training Programme on Sustainable Consumption and Production - Sri Lanka Standards Institution (2019-08-13)

Preparation of Bidding Documents - Miloda- Academy of Financial Studies (2019-08-16)

51st Diploma in Quality Management - 2019/2020 - Sri Lanka Standards Institution (2019-08-16)

ISO 9001:2015 තත්ත්ව කළමනාකරණ පද්ධතිය පිළීබඳ අභ්‍යන්තර විගණන පාඨමාලාව - Sri Lanka Standards Institution (2019-08-16)

භාණ්ඩ හා සේවා වැඩි දියුණුව සඳහා තත්ත්ව පාලනය පිළීබඳ වැඩමුළුව - Sri Lanka Standards Institution (2019-08-22)

Workshop on Internal Auditing for ISO 14001:2015 Environmental Management Systems - Sri Lanka Standards Institution (2019-08-23)

ISO 9001:2015 ප්‍රමිතියේ අවශ්‍යතා පිළිබඳ දැනුවත් කිරීමේ පාඨමාලාව - Sri Lanka Standards Institution (2019-08-27)

 Untitled Document
It's our birthday today
Kanaththe Ranasinghage Achini Prabhadhi Indrasena (Chief Ministry)
RANGOMIGE PALITHA SAWMAYA PREMATHILAKA (Department of Provincial Land Commissioner)
Hetti Arachchilage Manjula Nilantha Hettiarachchi (Kalawana Pradeshiya Sabawa)
Athula Desinghage (Office Of the Deputy Chief Secretary (Engineering Service))
Hewayalage Kusuma Ranjanie (Office Of the Deputy Chief Secretary (Personnel and Training))
Jayaweera Gameathiralalage Milindu Prasad Rathnayaka (Office Of the Deputy Chief Secretary (Planning))
DENEPITIYAGE CONCY MANOHARI GUNAWARDANA (Office of the Excecutive Engineer Palmadulla)
GAMA ARACHCHIGE NIHAL PATHMAJITH MANGALA KUMARA (Zonal Eductaion Office - Balangoda)
Madirama Vidanalage Madirama chamila Bandara (Zonal Eductaion Office - Mawanella)